County of Lehigh Online Records Access
Property Details
Property Overview
2026
Owner Name
JALLOUL ALI
Owner Address
| 1335 N OTT ST |
| ALLENTOWN PA 18104-1835 |
Property Address
| 1028 SPRING GARDEN ST |
| ALLENTOWN PA 18102 |
Parcel Viewer
Low Number
1028
High Number
1028
Tax Authority
CITY OF ALLENTOWN
School District
ALLENTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT
Parcel Id
549698481067 1
Old Parcel Id
02 03 H09NE1B 019 003
Tile
465904B
Acres/Dimension
16 X 147
Lot Sq Ft
2352
Utilities
PUBLIC WATER/SEWER
Class
RESIDENTIAL
Land Use
RESIDENTIAL CONV 2 APTS
Living Units
2
Zoning
N2
Homestead Act 72
Rejected on 02/05/2026. THE PROPERTY IS NOT YOUR PRIMARY RESIDENCE.
Preferential Land Act
NO
Agricultural Easement
NO
Assessment Base Year
2013
Total Assessment
| Exempt Land | 0 |
| Exempt Building | 0 |
| Taxable Land | 4,500 |
| Taxable Building | 69,800 |
| Total | 74,300 |
| Taxable Total | 74,300 |
Estimated Taxes
| Mills (Land) | Mills (Building) | Mills | Estimated Taxes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| County | 3.780000 | $ 280.85 | ||
| School | 22.643200 | $ 1,682.39 | ||
| Municipality | 24.470500 | 4.629300 | $ 433.24 | |
| Total | $ 2,396.48 |
Bill Number
020300353
LC_PropertyAddress
1028 SPRING GARDEN ST ALLENTOWN PA 18102
Basic Residential Profile
Type of Residence
RESIDENTIAL CONV. 2 APTS
Number of Stories
3 STORY
Number of Full Bathrooms
2
Number of Half Bathrooms
0
Fireplaces
0
Square Feet
1456
Year Built
1890
Pool
NO POOL
Implement Buildings
NO IMPLEMENT BLDG
Residential Profile Data With No Influence on Assessment Value
Total Rooms
8
Number of Bedrooms
4
Family Rooms
0
Sales History
| Sale Date | Owner Name | Document Id | Sale Price |
| 10/2025 | JALLOUL ALI | 2026002411 | $ 196,000 |
| 03/2007 | PORRAS HERNAN | 7410671 | $ 119,900 |
| 12/2006 | ELLENBERGER DANIEL | 7386915 | $ 80,000 |
| 07/2002 | MORRISON NORMAN H III | 7017449 | $ 48,000 |
| 02/1991 | MEIXSELL ROBERT F & BRIAN P HIETER | 1465/1015 | $ 50,000 |
| 04/1979 | PROETTO MICHAEL W | 1263/0846 | $ 25,950 |